Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Argos High School Senior Awards

June 3, 2010
By

06/03/10 

On Tuesday, May 27th Argos High School held their annual Senior Awards Ceremony.  The following is a partial listing of the various winners.


#1         Carlos Ortiz, Brazilian Exchange Student, Dr. Jennifer Lucht, Principal, Sophia Vo, Vietnamese Exchange Student









#2        Scott Sanders, Kellie Shei, Kelsey Strahla – Old Gold Scholarship Winners and Presenter 










#3        BACK ROW:  Christine Crafton & Ted Redinger (Emma Redinger Scholarship Presenters), Ronald & Damon Leichty (Ronald A. Leichty Scholarship Presenters), Scott Kepler (Charles Bradley/Kiwanis Scholarship Winner)

 FRONT ROW:  Staci O’Dell (Arthur Dunlap Scholarship Winner), Jenny Redinger (Emma Redinger Scholarship Presenter), Kyla VanDerWeele (Emma Redinger Scholarship Winner), Hannah Alcorn (Ronald A. Leichty Scholarship Winner & St. Joseph Medical Center Scholarship Winner), Kelsey Strahla (Richard & Marilyn Smiley Scholarship Winner), Julia Lagenour (Herbert Blocker Scholarship Winner), Dot Taiclet & Dianne Bradley (Charles Bradley/Kiwanis Scholarship Presenters)

#4        BACK ROW:  David Niles (FFA Scholarship Winner), Corey Hughes (FFA Scholarship Winner), Matt Hatfield (FFA Scholarship Winner, Walnut Twp. 4-H Scholarship Winner & Culver Young Farmer Scholarship Winner), Mike Jones (FFA Scholarship Presenter), Jami Hooker (FFA Scholarship Winner)** Not pictured FFA Scholarship Winners: Jon Harness, Jordan Cunningham, Jeremy Weirick, Brandy VanScoik

 MIDDLE ROW:  Chad Bailey (National Wild Turkey Scholarship Presenter), Scott Sanders (National Wild Turkey Scholarship Winner, Culver Young Farmer Scholarship Winner & FFA Scholarship Winner), Sasha Pask (Green Twp. 4-H Scholarship Presenter), Cody Michel (Walnut Twp. 4-H Scholarship Winner), Jennifer Houin, (4-H Council Scholarship Presenter)

 FRONT ROW:  Staci O’Dell (National Wild Turkey Scholarship Winner), Scott Kepler (FFA Scholarship Winner & Green Twp. 4-H Scholarship), Adam Davis (Green Twp.4-H Scholarship Winner), Kelsey Strahla (Green Twp. 4-H Scholarship Winner, FFA Scholarship Winner), Kyla VanDerWeele (4-H Council Scholarship Winner & Walnut Twp. 4-H Scholarship Winner)

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email

Tags: , , , ,