Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Argos Jr. Sr. High Honor Roll

June 10, 2011
By

06/13/11  The Argos Junior – Senior High School Guidance Department  recently released  the Honor Roll for the last grading period and 2nd semester.

6th Grading Period High Honor Roll

Grade 7: Jessica Detwiler

Grade 8: Melissa Golden, Shacoda  Leed, Taylor O’Dell, Noah Spicer, Abigail Stauffer

Grade 9: Benjamin Carter, Henry Harrell, Sydnie Kolar, Amanda Middleton, Libby Moyer, Briana Overmyer, Emilie Rospopo

Grade 10: Emily Alcorn, Abigail Cohagan, Kaitlin Howard, Emma Nellans, Karlee VanDerWeele

Grade 11: Keri Bair, Tony Hutchinson, Carly McCay, Allysen Rospopo, Heather Sentz, Scott Tuttle

Grade 12, Tiffiny Dreibelbis, Mark Kenz, Joep Schlosser

6th Grading Period – Honor Roll

Grade 7: Matthew Edmonds, Michael Johnston, Mariah Lineberry, Valerie Rospopo, Emma Sexton, Duncan Sheehan

Grade 8: Chase Brown, Shayla Clyde, Aubrie DeWulf, Megan Ditmire, Jennifer Fishburn, Haley Kepler, Kainen Morgan, Josiah Osborn, Bryan Sparks, Katherine Watts, Kaitlyn Williams, Michael Williams

Grade 9: Ashley Allen, Avram Beers, Athena Blevins, Greg Davis, Layla Milton, Kirsten Ringer

Grade 10: Samantha Blum, Daniel Colburn, Keila Felton, Ashley Gage, Kayla Hendricks, Samantha Hopkins, Joseph Hutchinson, Cody Johnson, Benjamin Krull, Jami Patterson, Kayla Prochno, Madeline Williams, Kurtis Zechiel

Grade 11: Justin Cunningham, Hannah Daugherty, Zachary Hartman, Tabitha Hylton, Aubrie Kolar, Karalei Kring, Stefany Parrish, Courtney Ringer, Julie Rogers, Austin Saenz, Annika Schmit, Kayla Sliter, Lindsey Snider, Jennifer Sullivan, Ronald Tanner II, Brittanie Williams, Dylan Williams

Grade 12: David Fisher, Matthew Hollar, Jessica Johnson, Patrick Johnston, Cara Kaszas, Skylier Kelly, Matthew Kenz, Duy Nguyen, Ashley Rice, Latisha Shepherd, Christina Sordal, Kala Williams, Alexandra Zechiel, Katelynn Zechiel

2nd Semester- High Honor Roll

Grade 7: Jessica Detwiler

Grade 8: Melissa Golden, Kainen Morgan, Taylor O’Dell, Noah Spicer

Grade 9: Benjamin Carter, Henry Harrell, Sydnie Kolar, Amanda Middleton, Libby Moyer, Briana Overmyer, Emilie Rospopo

Grade 10: Emily Alcorn, Abigail Cohagan, Kaitlin Howard

Grade 11: Keri Bair, Anthony Hutchinson, Carly McCay, Allysen Rospopo, Heather Sentz, Jennifer Sullivan, Scott Tuttle, Dylan Williams

Grade 12: Matthew Hollar, Duy Nguyen, Joep Schlosser, Katelynn Zechiel

2nd Semester- Honor Roll

Grade 7: Sabrina Bradley, Chandler Campbell, Matthew Edmonds, Michael Johnston, Mariah Lineberry, Valerie Rospopo, Emma Sexton, Duncan Sheehan

Grade 8: Damon Binkley, Shayla Clyde, Aubrie DeWulf, Jennifer Fishburn, Richard Fosler III, Haley Kepler, Shacoda Leed, DeVonna Lord, Josiah Osborn, Bryan Sparks, Abigail Stauffer, Katherine Watts, Kaitlyn Williams, Michael Williams

Grade 9: Ashley Allen, Avram Beers, Athena Blevins, Sabrina Brown, McKayla Casu, Charlie Horn, RaeLynn LaFrance, Layla Milton, Kirsten Ringer

Grade 10: Samantha Blum, Daniel Colburn, Keila Felton, Allison Flower, Ashley Gage, Kayla Hendricks, Samantha Hopkins, Joseph Hutchinson, Benjamin Krull, Emma Nellans, Jami Patterson, Ricky Rice, Karlee VanDerWeele, Madeline Williams

Grade 11: Justin Cunningham, Hannah Daugherty, Terry Fort Jr., Karalei Kring, Stefany Parrish, Courtney Ringer, Julie Rogers, Austin Saenz, Annika Schmit, Lindsey Snider, Ronald Tanner, Brittanie Williams

Grade 12: Tiffiny Dreibelbis, David Fisher, Jessica Johnson, Cara Kaszas, Skylier Kelly, Mark Kenz, Ashley Rice, Christina Sordal Duane Spencer, Kala Williams,  Alexandra Zechiel

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email

Tags: ,