Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

2012 IHSAA Boys Sectional Draw

February 19, 2012
By

   02/21/12  The IHSAA Boys Sectional Drawing happened this weekend.   Here is how the area teams drew:

3A:  Sectional 19:    at Plymouth (7 teams)
Tue:  Game 1 – New Prairie vs. Glenn.  (Start time TBA)
Wed:  Game 2 – South Bend St. Joseph’s vs. Mishawaka Marian.
Wed: Game 3 – Culver Academies vs. Plymouth  (7:00pm start)
Fri:    Game 4 – Jimtown vs. Winner of Game 1.  (6:00 pm)
Fri:    Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.  (7:00pm)

 

3A:  Sectional 18.  at Rensselaer Central (6 teams)
Game 1 – Calumet vs. Rensselaer Central.
Game 2 – Kankakee Valley vs. Knox.
Game 3 – Andrean vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Hanover Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

 

3A:  Sectional 21.  at NorthWood (6 teams)
Game 1 – NorthWood vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 2 – West Noble vs. Fairfield.
Game 3 – Lakeland vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Wawasee vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

 

4A:  Sectional 3.   at Penn (6)
Game 1 – South Bend Adams vs. Mishawaka.
Game 2 – South Bend Riley vs. Penn.
Game 3 – South Bend Washington vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – South Bend Clay vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4A:  Sectional 4.   at Elkhart Central (6)
Game 1 – Elkhart Central vs. Concord.
Game 2 – Elkhart Memorial vs. Northridge.
Game 3 – Goshen vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Warsaw vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

 

2A:   Sectional 34.    at Winamac Community (6)
Game 1 – Hebron vs. North Judson.
Game 2 – North Newton vs. Winamac.
Game 3 – Boone Grove vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Rochester vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

2A:   Sectional 35.    at Westview (6)
Game 1 – LaVille vs. Westview.
Game 2 – Prairie Heights vs. Bremen.
Game 3 – Central Noble vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Fremont vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

 

1A:   Sectional 51.    at Triton (7)
Game 1 – Triton vs. Oregon-Davis.
Game 2 – Argos vs. Westville.
Game 3 – Marquette Catholic vs. South Central (Union Mills).
Game 4 – Culver Community vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email