Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

GIRLS BASKETBALL SECTIONAL DRAW

February 2, 2012
By

  Here is a look at the Girls Basketball Sectional Draw:   2/7–2/11

3A:   NEW PRAIRIE

7:00 pm   Tue.         John Glenn [3-16] vs. South Bend St. Joseph’s [14-5]

6:00 pm   Wed.      Culver Academy [11-7] vs. Jimtown [6-13]

7:30 pm   Wed.      Mishawaka Marian [11-10] vs. New Prairie [8-11]

6:00 pm   Fri.            Plymouth [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1

7:30 pm   Fri.            Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

7:30 pm   Sat.         Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

3A:   WAWASEE

6:00 pm  Tue.     Wawasee [5-14] vs. Lakeland [4-15]

7:30 pm  Tue.     Tippecanoe Valley [14-5] vs. Fairfield [14-5]

6:00 pm  Fri.        West Noble [12-8] vs. Winner Game 1

7:30 pm  Fri.        NorthWood [18-3] vs. Winner Game 2

7:30 pm  Sat.      Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

4A:   MISHAWAKA

6:00 pm  Tue.     South Bend Clay [5-16] vs. South Bend Adams [5-16]

7:30 pm  Tue.     Mishawaka [17-5] vs. South Bend Washington [11-9]

6:00 pm   Fri.       Penn [20-1] vs. Winner Game 1

7:30 pm   Fri.       South Bend Riley [3-18] vs. Winner Game 2

7:30 pm   Sat.     Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

4A:   GOSHEN

6:00 pm  Tue.     Northridge [16-5] vs. Goshen [12-7]

7:30 pm  Tue.     Elkhart Central [3-19] vs. Elkhart Memorial [17-5]

6:00 pm   Fri.       Concord [6-15] vs. Winner Game 1

7:30 pm   Fri.       Warsaw [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2

7:30 pm   Sat.     Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

2A:   NORTH JUDSON

6:30 pm  Tue.     Winamac [15-4] vs. North Judson [13-6]

8:00 pm  Tue.     Boone Grove [17-2] vs. Rochester [14-6]

6:30 pm  Fri.       North Newton [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1

8:00 pm  Fri.       Hebron [8-10] vs. Winner Game 2

8:00 pm  Sat.     Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

2A:   WESTVIEW

6:00 pm   Tue.   Fremont [12-8] vs. Central Noble [0-18]

7:30 pm   Tue.    Westview [9-10] vs. Bremen [11-8]

6:00 pm    Fri.      LaVille [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1

7:30 pm   Fri.      Prairie Heights [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2

7:00 pm   Sat.    Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

1A:    OREGON-DAVIS

7:30 pm   Tue.    South Central (Union Mills) [8-12] vs. Argos [12-7]

6:00 pm  Wed.   Oregon-Davis [17-4] vs. Culver [9-11]

8:00 pm  Wed. Marquette Catholic [1-17] vs. Westville [4-14]

6:30 pm    Fri.      Triton [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1

8:00 pm    Fri.      Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

8:00 pm   Sat.     Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

 

 

 

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email