Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Jana’s Gymnasts Bring Home 1st Place

October 16, 2012
By

  10/17/12 Jana’s Gymnastics competed in the Flippin’ Into Fall Gymnastics invitational in Warsaw on Sunday, Oct. 14th.  Jana’s Silver and Gold teams were divided into sessions and each team came home with 1st Place trophies in each session.  Along with the first place trophies, there were also lots of individual placements as well.  Jana’s Gymnasts will travel to Hobart next Saturday for their next competition.

Here are the results:

Silver

Tessa Hutchinson: Vault 8.3, Bars 9.2(2nd), Beam 8.9(3rd), Floor 8.9(2nd), AA 35.3(3rd)

Zoey France: Vault 8.6(2nd), Bars 9.3(1st), Beam 9.4(2nd), Floor 9.05(1st), AA 36.35(1st)

Lauren Miller: Vault 8.5(3rd), Bars 9.1(3rd), Beam 9.5(1st), Floor 8.85(3rd), AA 35.95(2nd)

Carissa Kulpa: Vault 8.65(1st), Bars 9.0, Beam 8.85, Floor 8.75, AA 35.25(4th)

Dorothy Karris: Vault 8.3, Bars 9.09(2nd), Beam 9.25(2nd), Floor 9.0(1st), AA 35.55(2nd)

Klara Guseilla: Vault 8.6, Bars 9.0(2nd), Beam 8.6, Floor 8.3, AA 34.5(4th)

Sydni Weir: Vault 9.0(1st), Bars 9.2(1st), Beam 9.3(1st), Floor 8.6(3rd), AA 36.1(1st)

Kennedy Sopher: Vault 8.7, Bars 9.1(1st), Beam 9.25(1st), Floor 8.4, AA 35.45(3rd)

Megan Kersey: Vault 8.8, Bars 8.9(3rd), Beam 9.1(3rd), Floor 8.8(2nd), AA 35.6(2nd)

Lauren DeMont: Vault 9.0(1st), Bars 9.0(2nd), Beam 9.15(2nd), Floor 9.15(1st), AA 36.3(1st)

 

Gold

Abby Machnic: Vault 9.1(1st), Bars 9.1(1st), Beam 9.35(1st), Floor 9.25(2nd), AA 36.8(1st)

Caitlin Kulpa: Vault 8.8(4th), Bars 8.9(3rd), Beam 8.05(4th), Floor 9.15(3rd), AA 34.9(3rd)

Jadyn Evans: Vault 8.9(2nd), Bars 9.1(1st), Beam 7.9, Floor 9.3(1st), AA 35.2(2nd)

Sara Hunter: Vault 9.1, Bars 8.9(2nd), Beam 8.9(2nd), Floor 8.85(3rd), AA 35.75(2nd)

Kennedy Lauck: Vault 9.2(2nd), Bars 8.3, Beam 9.3(1st), Floor 9.05(2nd), AA 35.85(1st)

Claudia Marohn: Vault 9.25(1st), Bars 9.4(1st), Beam 7.6, Floor 9.4(1st), AA 35.65(3rd)

Katie Lauck: Vault 9.0(2nd), Bars 6.8, Beam 8.7(3rd), Floor 8.6, AA 33.1(6th)

Julia Marohn: Vault 9.1(1st), Bars 9.1(2nd), Beam 8.35, Floor 9.3(1st), AA 35.9(2nd)

 

Platinum

Hope Stone: Vault 9.1(2nd), Bars 8.0(3rd), Beam 8.3, Floor 9.05(3rd)

Mia Harvey: Vault 8.6, Bars 7.2, Beam 8.4(3rd), Floor 8.85, AA 33.05(5th)

1st Picture includes Silver, Gold and Platinum Team members from Session 1 with their 1st Place Trophies.  Pictured are:  Tessa Hutchinson, Zoey France, Carissa Kulpa, Lauren Miller, Abby Machnic, Mia Harvey, Caitlin Kulpa, Hope Stone and Jadyn Evans.

  2nd Picture includes Silver and Gold Team members from Session 2 with their 1st Place Trophy.  Pictured are:  Row 1: Dorothy Karris, Klara Guseilla, Sara Hunter, Kennedy Sopher, Sydni Weir, Kennedy Lauck, Lauren DeMont.  Row 2: Claudia Marohn, Katie Lauck, Julia Marohn and Megan Kersey

 

 

 

 

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email

Tags: ,