Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Lincoln Junior High Award Winners

June 5, 2012
By

06/06/12 Perfect Attendance Certificates: Jesus Baca Paredes, Payton Clemons, Chantz Davidson, Mackenzie Derifield, Jessica Doody, Alexandra Eckert, Lucas Eskew, Clay Heck, Caleb Koss, Dylan Manuwal, Cassandra McPherron, Jordan Morrow, Kayla Querry, Kelly Rosas, Brittani Splix, C’airra Stephens, RaeAnna Stiles, Eric Burch, Brianna Coons, Stacy Diaz, Taylor Early, Keaton Espich, Quentin Gawronski, Lauren Goddard, Karly Gruett, Alexis Gutierrez, Miguel Gutierrez,

Ulises Hernandez, Emily Hopple,Tyler Krick, Keith Longanecker, Jeremy Splix, Elizabeth Szalay, Natalie Wright

 

2 Year Perfect Attendance Plaque: Eric Burch, Taylor Early, Quentin Gawronski, Karly Gruett, Alexis Gutierrez, Tyler Krick, Jeremy Splix,

Natalie Wright

 

Storm Watch Outstanding Character Award Certificates

Team Avalanche

RESPECT Cody Allmon

RESPONSIBLE Diana Peynado

POSITIVE Terrance Hooten

SAFE Will Serf

Team Hurricanes

RESPECT Josh Anders

RESPONSIBLE Emily McKenzie

POSITIVE Charity Fish

SAFE Mia Arroyo

Team Tornadoes

RESPECT Jesus Baca

RESPONSIBLE Alfredo Gonzalez

POSITIVE Macy Warren

SAFE Daniel Vegso

Team Typhoons

RESPECT Nicole Horvath

RESPONSIBLE Isaias Frias

POSITIVE Ashley Harrell

SAFE Carson Pifer

 

7th Grade Academic Awards, Academic Achievement – Top 10%

Travis Owen, Emory Smith, Carson Pifer, Victoria Styers, Taylor O’Neal,

Cassondra McPherron, Garrett Garver,John Gerard, Alicia Dennie, Nicholas Felke,Rachel Crawford, Emily Listenberger, Margaret Seitzer, David Bacon, Anna Bockman, Hannah Puckett, Emily Hoffer, Nathanael Nixon, Weston Houin, Grant Clady, Alejandro Cortes, Isaias Frias, Isaac Wendt, Ashley Harrell, Sarah Fager, Kennedy Snyder, Ryan Carmichael,

Dylan Manuwal

 

7th Grade Top Readers:  Caitlin Myers 703.4, Isaias Frias 614.4, Carter Sanderson 549.7, Luke Lyon 460.6, Emory Smith 370.4, Noah Harrell 362.9, America Arroyo 333.4, Edgar Gallardo 324.2, Brian Hernandez 313.6, and

Alejandra Diaz 299.1

 

Top Apangea: Breanna Gilmore 41, 002, Payton Clemons 26,140, Vanessa Valdez  20,526, Jose Rosas 19,667, Guillermo Morales 19,500, Andreya Soria  19,306, Chancler Ake18,454, Tyler Nethercutt-Ludwig 18,200, Kyra Andrezejewski 18, 154, and Damon Kovacs 17,788

 

Top Achieve 3000: Garver, Garrett 15,843, Craft, Natasha 13,531, Himes, Kaila 6,805, Quintana, Jorge 6,483, Johnson, Evan 6,465, Ickes, Cody 5,943, Velarde, Mireya 5,717, Eads, Michael 5,356, Morrow, Jordan 5,191, and  Leazenby, Victoria 5,073.

 

8th Grade Awards for Academic Excellence – Top 10%: Rachel Rettig, Karley Gruett, Sara Smith,  Gabrielle Garver,  Elise Patrick, Haley Mills, Allison Lyon, Alicia Sanchez, Corbin Kucera,  Samuel Stone, Richard Cooper, John Hunter, Katie Bowling,  Magdalen ,  Emily Morris,  Curtis Smith, Sarah Tanner, Geoffry Grabber, George Stults, Charity Fish, Kierra Willis, Trevor Neidlinger, Heather Baumgartner, William Serf, Emily McKenzie, Kara Morwood, Meghan Egierski.

 

Ptv2 Awards - DIRECTORS AWARD: Curtis Smith and Mitchell Scott

 

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Ricky Cooper III

 

8th Grade Top Readers: Makayla Harrison 730.4, Charity Fish 575.1, Lauren Winkler 531.9, Sara Smith 531.2, Sonia Flores 516.9, Keith Longanecker 498.6, Hayle Lewandowski 497,  Emily Morris 481.8,Devon See 417.5, and Tyler 369.9

 

L.A. Award: Meghan Egierski and Gabby Garver

 

D.A.R. Award for Top Social Studies: Karly Gruett and Sam Stone

 

Top Choir Student: Kaylie Barden and Eric Burch

Top Band Student: William Houser and Sarah Tanner

Tom Johnson Art Excellence Award: Gabrielle Garver

Palbykin Technology Award: William Houser

Physical Education Award: Stacy Diaz and  Terrance Hooten

Norma Rudich Family and Consumer Science Award: Sara Smith

Excellence in Math Award: Mrs. Barron – Rachel Rettig, Ms. Duncan – Josh Anders, and Mrs. Ecker – Karly Gruett

Al Kralovansky Science Award: Karly Gruett and Sam Stone

    Connie Boller Athletic Award: Morgan Oberley

     H.R. Beabout Athletic Award: Jack Barron

McPherron Scholar Athlete Award: Elise Patrick

   LJH Top Scholar Award: Rachel Rettig

   Principal’s Award: Alexa Kviz

 

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email

Tags: