Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

4/17/13 SCOREBOARD

April 18, 2013
By

Here is the PHS Golf scorecard from Tuesday in a 3-way meet:

PHS GIRLS TENNIS RESULTS from TUESDAY:   at Plymouth:   Plymouth wins 4-0 over Warsaw

Singles:  1. Allie Berger beat Jacqueline Sasso 6-1, 6-3      2. Mikayla German beat Sarah Boyle 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (4)  

                 3. Carly Berger beat Rachel Alexander 6-1, 6-0

Doubles:   1. Marissa German-Andria Shook beat Olivia Wallin-Marley Smith 6-0, 6-2    

                   2. Emily Blake-Ellen Smith beat Lindsay Sciarra-Anna Hall 6-2, 6-2

J. V. Score:  Plymouth 12, Warsaw 5

Records:  Plymouth 3-1 (1-0), Warsaw 0-2 (0-1)

The Lincoln Jr. High track team ran against Rochester on Tuesday afternoon.  The 7th grade girls lost by a very close score of 49.5 to 50.5.  

 

Placing for Lincoln:

 

Brittany Culp- 1st- shot put, 1st- 200m, 2nd- discus

 

Ali Andrews- 1st 4×100 relay, 1st 4×400 relay, 3rd- High jump

 

Ally Dolan- 1st- 4×100 relay, 2nd- long jump

 

Cortni Cook- 2nd- 200m, 3rd- long jump

 

Leena Tetzloff- 1st- 100m, 1st- 4×100 relay, 1st- 800

 

Sydney Holzwart- 3rd- 100m

 

Rachel Dodson- 1st- 4×100 relay, 1st 4×400 relay

 

Kenzie Quissell- 1st- 4×400 relay, 2nd- 400

 

Josie Koontz- 1st- 4×400 relay

 

Macy Goble- 2nd- shot put

 

Kirsten Nault- 3rd- 400

 

Sydney Holzwart- 3rd- 100m

 

Bailey Eveland- 3rd- hurdles

The Lincoln Jr. High girls track team ran against Wawasee Monday night.  The 7th grade lost by a score of 37-63.  We had two double first place winners: Ali Andrews: 1st- 4×100 relay and shot put.  Ally Dolan scored 1st in long jump and 4×100 relay.  

Others placing for Lincoln:

 

Brittany Culp: 1st- Discus, 3rd- Shot Put

 

Leena Tetzloff: 1st- 4×100 relay, 2nd- 100m, 2nd- 800m, 3rd- high jump

 

Kenzie Quissell: 2nd- high jump, 3rd- 400m

 

Rachel Dodson: 1st- 4×100 relay

 

Macy Goble: 2nd- Shot put

 

Sydney Holzwart: 3rd- hurdles

 

Lexi Ramirez: 3rd- 1600

 

The 8th grade girls lost by a score of 46-54.  Rachel Crawford was a double first place winner in long jump and the 800.  She also scored 2nd in the 1600.  

 

Others placing for Lincoln:

 

Anna Bockman: 1st- high jump

 

Nicole Horvath: 1st- shot put, 3rd- discus

 

Allie Dennie: 1st- 400m, 2nd- high jump

 

Amber Blissmer: 3rd- high jump, 3rd- 100m

 

Lauren Kolter: 2nd- long jump

 

Brittany Splix: 3rd- long jump, 3rd 400m

 

Kyndel Grove: 3rd- 1600

 

Lanae Singleton: 2nd- 200m

Mackenzie Derifield: 2nd 400m

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email