Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Boys Basketball Sectional Drawing

February 18, 2013
By

Here are the Plymouth Sectional & Area Sectional PAIRINGS:

 

3A——PLYMOUTH

1  7:00 pm  Tue.   New Prairie [12-7] vs. South Bend St. Joseph [10-8]

2  6:00 pm  Wed.  Culver Academy [2-17] vs. Mishawaka Marian [9-9]

3  7:30 pm  Wed.  Jimtown [6-12] vs. Plymouth [16-3]

4  6:00 pm    Fri.  John Glenn [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1

5  7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6  7:30 pm   Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

3A——TWIN LAKES (winner faces Plymouth Sectional winner)

1   7:00 pm Tue. Twin Lakes [12-8] vs. Maconaquah [10-9]

2   6:00 pm Wed. Peru [9-9] vs. Western [12-7]

3   7:30 pm Wed. Northwestern [11-8] vs. West Lafayette [15-5]

4   6:00 pm Fri. Benton Central [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1

5   7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6   7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

3A——WAWASEE

1 6:00 pm Tue. NorthWood [13-6] vs. West Noble [15-4]

2 7:30 pm Tue. Wawasee [5-14] vs. Tippecanoe Valley [16-3]

3 6:00 pm Fri. Fairfield [10-10] vs. Winner Game 1

4 7:30 pm Fri. Lakeland [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2

5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

 

4A——MISHAWAKA

1 6:00 pm Tue. South Bend Riley [11-7] vs. South Bend Clay [12-8]

2 7:30 pm Tue. Mishawaka [9-9] vs. South Bend Adams [17-2]

3 6:00 pm Fri. Penn [14-4] vs. Winner Game 1

4 7:30 pm Fri. South Bend Washington [9-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

4A——ELKHART CENTRAL

1 6:00 pm Tue. Elkhart Central [5-14] vs. Warsaw [10-9]

2 7:30 pm Tue. Elkhart Memorial [8-10] vs. Goshen [12-6]

3 6:00 pm Fri. Concord [17-1] vs. Winner Game 1

4 7:30 pm Fri. Northridge [9-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

2A——WINAMAC

1 6:30 pm Tue. North Judson [6-12] vs. Winamac [7-11]

2 8:00 pm Tue. North Newton [1-17] vs. Rochester [5-13]

3 6:30 pm Fri. Hebron [9-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 8:00 pm Fri. Boone Grove [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2

5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

 

 

2A——WESTVIEW

1 6:00 pm Tue. Bremen [9-9] vs. Westview [17-2]

2 7:30 pm Tue. Fremont [11-7] vs. LaVille [13-6]

3 6:00 pm Fri. Central Noble [4-14] vs. Winner Game 1

4 7:30 pm Fri. Prairie Heights [10-11] vs. Winner Game 2

5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

 

1A——CULVER

1 6:30 pm Tue. Culver [12-7] vs. Argos [5-14]

2 6:30 pm Wed. South Central (Union Mills) [3-15] vs. Westville [9-9]

3 8:00 pm Wed. Marquette Catholic [15-5] vs. Oregon-Davis [4-14]

4 6:30 pm Fri. Triton [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1

5 8:00 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 6:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

 

 

 

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email