Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

IHSAA BASEBALL PAIRINGS from around the State

May 14, 2013
By

IHSAA Baseball Sectional & Post Season Information:
Dates: May 22-27, 2013.
Times: To be determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $9 season.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.

Class 4A
1. Munster (7)
Game 1: Munster vs. Highland.
Game 2: Lake Central vs. Lowell.
Game 3: Hammond Morton vs. Gary West Side.
Game 4: East Chicago Central vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

2. LaPorte (8)
Game 1: Crown Point vs. LaPorte.
Game 2: Chesterton vs. Hobart.
Game 3: Valparaiso vs. Portage.
Game 4: Michigan City vs. Merrillville.
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3. South Bend Clay (6)
Game 1: South Bend Washington vs. Mishawaka.
Game 2: South Bend Adams vs. Penn.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Clay.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4. Elkhart Memorial (6)
Game 1: Elkhart Central vs. Concord.
Game 2: Northridge vs. Goshen.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Elkhart Memorial vs. Warsaw.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (7)
Game 1: Fort Wayne Northrop vs. Fort Wayne North Side.
Game 2: Columbia City vs. DeKalb.
Game 3: Fort Wayne Snider vs. East Noble.
Game 4: Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

6. Huntington North (6)
Game 1: New Haven vs. Fort Wayne South Side.
Game 2: Huntington North vs. Jay County.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Homestead.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

7. Kokomo (6)
Game 1: Lafayette Jefferson vs. Marion.
Game 2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. Logansport.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Kokomo vs. McCutcheon.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

8. Zionsville (7)
Game 1: Fishers vs. North Central (Indianapolis).
Game 2: Hamilton Southeastern vs. Westfield.
Game 3: Zionsville vs. Carmel.
Game 4: Noblesville vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

9. Pendleton Heights (6)
Game 1: Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central.
Game 2: Anderson vs. Richmond.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: New Castle vs. Connersville.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

10. Roncalli (6)
Game 1: Roncalli vs. Lawrence North.
Game 2: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. Indianapolis Cathedral.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Lawrence Central vs. Warren Central.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

11. Avon (7)
Game 1: Brownsburg vs. Decatur Central.
Game 2: Ben Davis vs. Perry Meridian.
Game 3: Avon vs. Pike.
Game 4: Southport vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

12. Terre Haute South (6)
Game 1: Terre Haute South vs. Terre Haute North.
Game 2: Martinsville vs. Mooresville.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Northview vs. Plainfield.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

13. Whiteland Community (6)
Game 1: Franklin Central vs. New Palestine.
Game 2: Center Grove vs. Greenwood.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Franklin Community vs. Whiteland.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

14. Shelbyville (6)
Game 1: Shelbyville vs. East Central.
Game 2: Columbus North vs. Bloomington South.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Bloomington North vs. Columbus East.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

15. Bedford North Lawrence (6)
Game 1: Seymour vs. Bedford North Lawrence.
Game 2: New Albany vs. Floyd Central.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Jennings County vs. Jeffersonville.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

16. Evansville Reitz (5)
Game 1: Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Central.
Game 2: Evansville North vs. Evansville Harrison.
Game 3: Castle vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Class 3A
17. Griffith (6)

Game 1: Hammond vs. Hammond Gavit.
Game 2: Griffith vs. Gary Roosevelt.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Gary Wallace vs. Hammond Clark.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

18. Kankakee Valley (6)
Game 1: Rensselaer Central vs. Hanover Central.
Game 2: Knox vs. Calumet.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Kankakee Valley vs. Andrean.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

19. Plymouth (7)
Game 1: Glenn vs. Plymouth.
Game 2: New Prairie vs. Jimtown.
Game 3: Mishawaka Marian vs. Culver Academies.
Game 4: South Bend St. Joseph vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

20. Peru (7)
Game 1: Twin Lakes vs. Maconaquah.
Game 2: Northwestern vs. West Lafayette.
Game 3: Peru vs. Benton Central.
Game 4: Western vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

21. West Noble (6)
Game 1: Fairfield vs. Wawasee.
Game 2: West Noble vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: NorthWood vs. Lakeland.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

22. Angola (6)
Game 1: Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
Game 2: Woodlan vs. Angola.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Leo vs. Garrett.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

23. Bellmont (6)
Game 1: Mississinewa vs. Heritage.
Game 2: Norwell vs. Bellmont.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Eastbrook vs. Whitko.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

24. Yorktown (6)
Game 1: Hamilton Heights vs. Muncie Central.
Game 2: Blackford vs. Muncie Southside.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Yorktown vs. Delta.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

25. North Montgomery (7)
Game 1: Lebanon vs. Frankfort.
Game 2: Crawfordsville vs. North Montgomery.
Game 3: Western Boone vs. Southmont.
Game 4: North Putnam vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

26. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory (5)
Game 1: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard.
Game 2: Indianapolis Howe vs. Brebeuf Jesuit.
Game 3: Guerin Catholic vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

27. Danville (5)
Game 1: Danville vs. Indian Creek.
Game 2: Indianapolis Northwest vs. Beech Grove.
Game 3: Tri-West Hendricks vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

28. West Vigo (6)
Game 1: Greencastle vs. Edgewood.
Game 2: Brown County vs. West Vigo.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: South Vermillion vs. Owen Valley.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

29. Greensburg (7)
Game 1: Rushville vs. South Dearborn.
Game 2: Greensburg vs. Batesville.
Game 3: Franklin County vs. Lawrenceburg.
Game 4: Madison vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

30. North Harrison (7)
Game 1: North Harrison vs. Salem.
Game 2: Brownstown Central vs. Corydon Central.
Game 3: Scottsburg vs. Charlestown.
Game 4: Silver Creek vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

31. Jasper (6)
Game 1: Jasper vs. Washington.
Game 2: Mitchell vs. Vincennes Lincoln.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Heritage Hills vs. Pike Central.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

32. Evansville Bosse (6)
Game 1: Gibson Southern vs. Mt. Vernon.
Game 2: Evansville Memorial vs. Princeton Community.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Boonville vs. Evansville Bosse.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Class 2A
33. Whiting (6)

Game 1: Bowman Academy vs. Wheeler.
Game 2: Whiting vs. Hammond Bishop Noll.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: River Forest vs. Lake Station Edison.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

34. Boone Grove (6)
Game 1: North Newton vs. Rochester.
Game 2: North Judson vs. Winamac.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Boone Grove vs. Hebron.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

35. Westview (6)
Game 1: Prairie Heights vs. Central Noble.
Game 2: LaVille vs. Westview.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Bremen vs. Fremont.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

36. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (6)
Game 1: South Adams vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers.
Game 2: Eastside vs. Bluffton.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Adams Central vs. Churubusco.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

37. Wabash (7)
Game 1: Wabash vs. Manchester.
Game 2: Cass vs. Southwood.
Game 3: Northfield vs. North Miami.
Game 4: Oak Hill vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

38. Delphi (6)
Game 1: Clinton Central vs. Delphi.
Game 2: Seeger vs. Fountain Central.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Sheridan vs. Carroll (Flora).
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

39. Eastern (Greentown) (6)
Game 1: Eastern (Greentown) vs. Elwood Community.
Game 2: Madison-Grant vs. Alexandria.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Taylor vs. Tipton.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

40. Lapel (6)
Game 1: Winchester vs. Frankton.
Game 2: Muncie Burris vs. Shenandoah.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Lapel vs. Wapahani.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

41. Centerville (7)
Game 1: Knightstown vs. Hagerstown.
Game 2: Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Centerville.
Game 3: Union County vs. Eastern Hancock.
Game 4: Northeastern vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

42. Park Tudor (4)
Game 1: Indianapolis Broad Ripple vs. Indianapolis Marshall.
Game 2: Heritage Christian vs. Park Tudor.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

43. Indianapolis Scecina (4)
Game 1: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. Indianapolis Washington.
Game 2: Triton Central vs. Indianapolis Scecina.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

44. Speedway (6)
Game 1: Cloverdale vs. Monrovia.
Game 2: Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) vs. South Putnam.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Cascade vs. Speedway.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

45. South Ripley (6)
Game 1: South Ripley vs. North Decatur.
Game 2: Austin vs. Southwestern (Hanover).
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Switzerland County vs. Milan.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

46. Providence (6)
Game 1: Paoli vs. Crawford County.
Game 2: Clarksville vs. Henryville.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Providence vs. Eastern Pekin.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

47. Linton-Stockton (7)
Game 1: Bloomfield vs. Sullivan.
Game 2: Linton-Stockton vs. South Knox.
Game 3: North Knox vs. Eastern Greene.
Game 4: North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

48. Southridge (7)
Game 1: Tell City vs. Evansville Mater Dei.
Game 2: North Posey vs. Forest Park.
Game 3: South Spencer vs. Perry Central.
Game 4: Southridge vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

Class A
49. Washington Township (5)

Game 1: Morgan Township vs. Washington Township.
Game 2: Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. LaCrosse.
Game 3: Kouts vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

50. Tri-County (6)
Game 1: West Central vs. Pioneer.
Game 2: North White vs. Caston.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Tri-County vs. South Newton.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

51. Culver Community (7)
Game 1: Oregon-Davis vs. South Central (Union Mills).
Game 2: Marquette Catholic vs. Triton.
Game 3: Argos vs. Westville.
Game 4: Culver Community vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

52. Hamilton (6)
Game 1: Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian vs. Lakewood Park Christian.
Game 2: Bethany Christian vs. Elkhart Christian Academy.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Hamilton.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

53. Rockville (6)
Game 1: North Vermillion vs. Rockville.
Game 2: Attica vs. Turkey Run.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Covington vs. Riverton Parke.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

54. Lafayette Central Catholic (6)
Game 1: Clinton Prairie vs. Tri-Central.
Game 2: Rossville vs. Lafayette Central Catholic.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Frontier vs. Faith Christian.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

55. Wes-Del (6)
Game 1: Daleville vs. Wes-Del.
Game 2: Southern Wells vs. Cowan.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Monroe Central vs. Liberty Christian.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

56. Randolph Southern (6)
Game 1: Blue River Valley vs. Tri.
Game 2: Union (Modoc) vs. Randolph Southern.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Union City vs. Seton Catholic.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

57. Shakamak (5)
Game 1: Shakamak vs. Clay City.
Game 2: Union (Dugger) vs. Eminence.
Game 3: White River Valley vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

58. Bethesda Christian (5)
Game 1: Tindley vs. University.
Game 2: Greenwood Christian Academy vs. Indiana School for the Deaf.
Game 3: Bethesda Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

59. Morristown (6)
Game 1: Indianapolis Lutheran vs. Edinburgh.
Game 2: Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Waldron.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Irvington Preparatory vs. Morristown.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

60. Shawe Memorial (6)
Game 1: Rising Sun vs. Oldenburg Academy.
Game 2: Shawe Memorial vs. Jac-Cen-Del.
Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4: Hauser vs. South Decatur.
Championship: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

61. Springs Valley (5)
Game 1: Springs Valley vs. West Washington.
Game 2: Trinity Lutheran vs. Crothersville.
Game 3: Orleans vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

62. Lanesville (5)
Game 1: Lanesville vs. South Central (Elizabeth).
Game 2: Borden vs. New Washington.
Game 3: Rock Creek Academy vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

63. Loogootee (5)
Game 1: Vincennes Rivet vs. Loogootee.
Game 2: Barr-Reeve vs. North Daviess.
Game 3: Shoals vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

64. Wood Memorial (4)
Game 1: Wood Memorial vs. Northeast Dubois.
Game 2: Cannelton vs. Tecumseh.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

 

Regionals
Date: Saturday, June 1, 2013.
Times: 11 am, 1 pm, 8 pm where possible. Contact host school for specific start times.
Admission: $6 per session or $9 both sessions.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team.

Class 4A
1. LaPorte
Game 1: Winner at LaPorte vs. Winner at Munster.
Game 2: Winner at Elkhart Memorial vs. Winner at South Bend Clay.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

2. Lafayette Jefferson
Game 1: Winner at Zionsville vs. Winner at Kokomo.
Game 2: Winner at Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Winner at Huntington North.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

3. Avon
Game 1: Winner at Avon vs. Winner at Terre Haute South.
Game 2: Winner at Pendleton Heights vs. Winner at Roncalli.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
4. Evansville Reitz
Game 1: Winner at Whiteland vs. Winner at Bedford North Lawrence.
Game 2: Winner at Shelbyville vs. Winner at Evansville Reitz.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 3A
5. Plymouth
Game 1: Winner at Plymouth vs. Winner at Peru.
Game 2: Winner at Griffith vs. Winner at Kankakee Valley.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

6. Bellmont
Game 1: Winner at Bellmont vs. Winner at Yorktown.
Game 2: Winner at Angola vs. Winner at West Noble.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

7. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Game 1: Winner at Danville vs. Winner at Brebeuf Jesuit.
Game 2: Winner at West Vigo vs. Winner at North Montgomery.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

8. Jasper
Game 1: Winner at North Harrison vs. Winner at Jasper.
Game 2: Winner at Evansville Bosse vs. Winner at Greensburg.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 2A
9. Whiting
Game 1: Winner at Westview vs. Winner at Fort Wayne Bishop Luers.
Game 2: Winner at Whiting vs. Winner at Boone Grove.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

10. Wabash
Game 1: Winner at Delphi vs. Winner at Eastern (Greentown).
Game 2: Winner at Wabash vs. Winner at Lapel.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

11. Park Tudor
Game 1: Winner at Centerville vs. Winner at Speedway.
Game 2: Winner at Park Tudor vs. Winner at Indianapolis Scecina.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

12. Southridge
Game 1: Winner at Providence vs. Winner at Linton-Stockton.
Game 2: Winner at Southridge vs. Winner at South Ripley.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class A
13. Caston
Game 1: Winner at Washington Township vs. Winner at Hamilton.
Game 2: Winner at Culver Community vs. Winner at Tri-County.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

14. Lafayette Central Catholic
Game 1: Winner at Rockville vs. Winner at Lafayette Central Catholic.
Game 2: Winner at Wes-Del vs. Winner at Randolph Southern.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

15. Morristown
Game 1: Winner at Shakamak vs. Winner at Morristown.
Game 2: Winner at Shawe Memorial vs. Winner at Bethesda Christian.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

16. Loogootee
Game 1: Winner at Wood Memorial vs. Winner at Lanesville.
Game 2: Winner at Loogootee vs. Winner at Springs Valley.
Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

 

Semi-States
Date: Saturday, June 8, 2013.
Times: 1 pm with second game to follow.
Admission: $6.
Home Team: The winner of the odd-numbered regional in each pairing is the designated home team.
Note: Teams will be assigned to semi-state sites on Sunday, June 9.

North
1. Kokomo (Highland Park)
2. South Bend Clay (Coveleski Stadium)

South
3. Plainfield
4. Jasper

 

State Finals
Victory Field, 501 W. Maryland Street, Indianapolis | Website
Dates: Friday, June 14 and Saturday, June 15, 2013.
Admission: $9 each day.
Home Team: The winner of the northern semi-state is the designated home team.

Friday, June 14
Class TBA | 7:30 pm ET

Saturday, June 15
Class TBA | 1 pm ET
Class TBA | 4 pm ET
Class 4A | 7 pm ET

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email