Member Login

Lost your password?

Not a member yet? Sign Up!

Plymouth to Run Cold Weather Bus Routes in Town

December 12, 2013
By

12/12/13 When weather conditions are severely cold frostbite can occur quickly and Plymouth Community School Corporation provides a Severe Weather Bus Route for those students that normally walk to school, listed below are the pick-up points and times for those students;

 

9:12 a.m. Carriage Green Apartments

9:17 a.m. Baker and Fairbanks

9:20 a.m. Walnut and Novelty

9:22 a.m. Walnut and Harrison

9:24 a.m. Walnut and Monroe

9:26 a.m. Walnut and Washington

9:28 a.m. Walnut and Lewis

9:30 a.m. Pierce and Gilmore

9:32 a.m. Gilmore and Dickson

9:34 a.m. Pearl and Conger

9:36 a.m. Thayer and Nursery

9:38 a.m. Miner and Ewing

9:40 a.m. Bayless and Charles

9:42 a.m. Liberty and Pennsylvania

 

Any questions concerning the Severe Weather Bus Route may be directed to the Transportation office at 574-936-3169.

WordPress Plugin Share Bookmark Email

Tags: